You can read the full thing here http://cinemart-online.co.uk/2011/09/01/tea-games-september-edition/ and don't forget to follow @CinemartNow for clever film words.
Championship Jockey: For people who like hurting horses and going at a moderate speed.
Madden NFL 12: EA’s yearly update of America’s finest sport that sometimes punishes players for trying to play it all proper like…
Bodycount: If you exclusively enjoy vanilla ice cream you may well enjoy this.
Resistance 3: The Playstations warped 50’s sci fi answer to Halo and Gears of War.
NHL 12: Another yearly update for people who like ice skating and hitting black circles.
Star Fox 64 3D: A classic game in fucking 3D, it’s a damn good game though.
Heroes of Might & Magic VI: Dubious continuation of a series that started off with a trilogy of weekend wrecking masterpieces.
Disgaea 4: Insane devil based strategy for hardcore turn based RPG fans.
The Cursed Crusade: Assassins Creedish mercenary hiring action.
Bleach: Soul Resurrection: Getting anime fans slightly erect if it’s your thing.
Formula 1 2011: This year’s instalment for people that like going round and round, developers promise some fan service and more tweakables.
Ride to Hell: Relive the 60’s biker era in all its unwashed glory.
Anarchy Reigns: Sega’s online super mega mash ‘em up.
Splinter Cell Trilogy HD: A great trilogy of games gets the HD update, worth a look!
FIFA 12: THE football game, I needn’t say any more.
Supremacy MMA: In a market dominated by the all-consuming UFC, Supremacy aims to bring ladies and lots of punching, kicking, throwing and strangling… it does however look like an old bit of rope.
Max Payne 3: The next steps in Max’s dark tale of betrayal and revenge, the first games were rockin’ and brought some insane 3rd person bullet time action to the table. Worth a look for sure!
Kid Icarus 3D: Looks impressive in 3D and a reboot of an old Nintendo thang, expect headaches and minor seizures.
Twisted Metal: For people that like armed cars, mental patients and a series of games with a mixed bag of quality so far.
X Men: Destiny: Hopefully not another awesome super hero license turn crock of shit game.
Madden NFL 12: EA’s yearly update of America’s finest sport that sometimes punishes players for trying to play it all proper like…
Bodycount: If you exclusively enjoy vanilla ice cream you may well enjoy this.
Resistance 3: The Playstations warped 50’s sci fi answer to Halo and Gears of War.
NHL 12: Another yearly update for people who like ice skating and hitting black circles.
Star Fox 64 3D: A classic game in fucking 3D, it’s a damn good game though.
Heroes of Might & Magic VI: Dubious continuation of a series that started off with a trilogy of weekend wrecking masterpieces.
Disgaea 4: Insane devil based strategy for hardcore turn based RPG fans.
The Cursed Crusade: Assassins Creedish mercenary hiring action.
Bleach: Soul Resurrection: Getting anime fans slightly erect if it’s your thing.
Formula 1 2011: This year’s instalment for people that like going round and round, developers promise some fan service and more tweakables.
Ride to Hell: Relive the 60’s biker era in all its unwashed glory.
Anarchy Reigns: Sega’s online super mega mash ‘em up.
Splinter Cell Trilogy HD: A great trilogy of games gets the HD update, worth a look!
FIFA 12: THE football game, I needn’t say any more.
Supremacy MMA: In a market dominated by the all-consuming UFC, Supremacy aims to bring ladies and lots of punching, kicking, throwing and strangling… it does however look like an old bit of rope.
Max Payne 3: The next steps in Max’s dark tale of betrayal and revenge, the first games were rockin’ and brought some insane 3rd person bullet time action to the table. Worth a look for sure!
Kid Icarus 3D: Looks impressive in 3D and a reboot of an old Nintendo thang, expect headaches and minor seizures.
Twisted Metal: For people that like armed cars, mental patients and a series of games with a mixed bag of quality so far.
X Men: Destiny: Hopefully not another awesome super hero license turn crock of shit game.
No comments:
Post a Comment